Pennsylvania - Summary Vote Results
November 04, 2009 - 09:30PM ET(i) = incumbent= winner= runoff
Cmnwlth Ct - Judge - General
9284 of 9310 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
McCullough, PatriciaGOP895,29128%
Brobson, KevinGOP831,85126%
Judson, LindaDem733,46823%
Ernsberger, Barbara BehrendDem721,83823%

Controller - Philadelphia - General
1661 of 1684 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Butkovitz, Alan (i)Dem83,04772%
Schmidt, AlGOP32,23128%

Court of Common Pleas - Luzerne Co. 11th Dist. - General
189 of 189 Precincts Reporting - 100%
Max Winners=2
NamePartyVotesVote %
Amesbury, WilliamDem38,64736%
Gartley, Tina PolachekDem36,74634%
Hughes, RichardGOP31,34229%

District Attorney - Philadelphia - General
1661 of 1684 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Williams, SethDem90,80475%
Untermeyer, MikeGOP30,20125%

Mayor - Allentown - General
57 of 57 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Pawlowski, Ed (i)Dem7,96873%
Phillips, TonyGOP2,89227%

Mayor - Harrisburg - General
28 of 28 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Thompson, LindaDem4,86955%
Mindlin, NevinGOP4,02745%

Mayor - Pittsburgh - General
404 of 404 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Ravenstahl, Luke (i)Dem28,52855%
Acklin, KevinInd13,06025%
Harris, Franco DokInd9,90319%

Mayor - York - General
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting - 100%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Bracey, KimDem2,58281%
Banks, WendellGOP60219%

Superior Court - Judge - General
9284 of 9310 Precincts Reporting - 99%
Max Winners=4
NamePartyVotesVote %
Olson, JudyGOP945,39615%
Mundy, SallieGOP862,19614%
Ott, PaulaGOP799,45413%
Lazarus, AnneDem719,21711%
Colville, RobertDem717,02711%
Smith, TempGOP716,19911%
McCarthy, Kevin FrancisDem706,55911%
Sarmina, TeresaDem683,52811%
Rogers, MarakayLib126,3122%

Supreme Court - Justice - General
9284 of 9310 Precincts Reporting - 99%
NamePartyVotesVote %
Orie Melvin, JoanGOP940,77053%
Panella, JackDem824,83047%